Staff Directory

Betsy Arant

Betsy Arant

Titles: Early Childhood After School Assistant Instructor
Email:
Jeb Brinkley

Jeb Brinkley

Titles: Upper Elementary Assistant Teacher, Upper Elementary Music Teacher
Email:
Arianna Cheek

Arianna Cheek

Titles: All-Day Toddler Assistant Teacher
Email:
Buffie Davis

Buffie Davis

Titles: Toddler Team Long Term Substitute
Email:
Abby Dean

Abby Dean

Titles: 3-day Toddler Assistant Teacher
Email:
Amy Donohue

Amy Donohue

Titles: Early Childhood Assistant Teacher
Email:
Sarah Emerson

Sarah Emerson

Titles: 5-day Toddler Assistant Teacher
Email:
Betsy Evans

Betsy Evans

Titles: Early Childhood and Kindergarten Teacher
Email:
Dayane Friedkin

Dayane Friedkin

Titles: All-Day Toddler Assistant Teacher
Email:
Jessie Gourlay

Jessie Gourlay

Titles: Reading Specialist
Email:
Jami Haigler

Jami Haigler

Titles: Early Childhood Lead After School Instructor, Substitute Teacher
Email:
Paul Hammond

Paul Hammond

Titles: Lower Elementary Assistant Teacher, Lower Elementary Music Teacher
Email:
Heather Harvey

Heather Harvey

Titles: Director of Programs and Staff Support
Email:
Pam Hester

Pam Hester

Titles: Bookkeeper
Email:
Sara Hinchliff

Sara Hinchliff

Titles: Early Childhood Assistant Teacher
Email:
Eliza Hudson

Eliza Hudson

Titles: Director of Auxiliary Programs
Email:
Laura Jackman

Laura Jackman

Titles: 3-Day Toddler Teacher
Email:
Shanti Jayashankar

Shanti Jayashankar

Titles: Before School Care Staff, Elementary Lunch Support Staff
Email:
Charlotte Jones

Charlotte Jones

Titles: After School Support Staff
Email:
Shannon Kelly

Shannon Kelly

Titles: Lower Elementary Teacher
Email:
Johanna King

Johanna King

Titles: Director of Administrative Services
Email:
Robbi Lankin

Robbi Lankin

Titles: Early Childhood After School Assistant Instructor
Email:
Melissa Lee

Melissa Lee

Titles: Upper Elementary Teacher
Email:
Denise Leonard

Denise Leonard

Titles: Early Childhood and Kindergarten Teacher
Email:
Susannah Lock

Susannah Lock

Titles: Lower Elementary Teacher
Email:
Colin Long

Colin Long

Titles: Elementary After School Assistant Instructor
Email:
Felecia Majors

Felecia Majors

Titles: All-Day Toddler Assistant Teacher
Email:
Tina Margas

Tina Margas

Titles: All-day Toddler Teacher
Email:
Natalie McFarlane

Natalie McFarlane

Titles: Director of Outreach
Email:
Scott McFarlane

Scott McFarlane

Titles: Lower Elementary Assistant Teacher, Lower Elementary Music Teacher
Email:
Harry Mendez

Harry Mendez

Titles: Building & Grounds Maintenance
Bronwyn Pellatt

Bronwyn Pellatt

Titles: Early Childhood After School Assistant Instructor
Email:
Moriah Petersen Griffin

Moriah Petersen Griffin

Titles: Office Manager
Email:
Keesha Poe

Keesha Poe

Titles: Elementary Lead After School Instructor, Elementary Lunch Support Staff
Email:
Caroline Prince

Caroline Prince

Titles: Early Childhood Assistant Teacher
Email:
Tammy Squires

Tammy Squires

Titles: Head of School
Email:
Lisa Tate

Lisa Tate

Titles: Early Childhood and Kindergarten Teacher
Email:
Julie Throckmorton

Julie Throckmorton

Titles: Kindergarten Yoga Teacher
Katherine Whittaker

Katherine Whittaker

Titles: 5-Day Toddler Teacher
Email:
Janine Wolf

Janine Wolf

Titles: Art Specialist
Email:
Alexandra Zapata

Alexandra Zapata

Titles: Spanish Specialist
Email: